Wal-Mart.com USA, LLC

OPTIMIZED FOR YOUR MOBILE DEVICE

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON....

 

  BOB 106.1 


WLKX 95.9

 


WQPM 1300

 

 

                          

CLICK HERE

 

TO LISTEN LIVE OR TO ARCHIVES OF PAST GAMES ON

 

MSBN  

 

 

 


 

 

 


14-15 WINTER SEASON BROADCAST

SCHEDULE

 

 

**SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date   Away   Home Sport Station Game Time

Sat, 11/29   Andover @ Forest Lake Girls BB WLKX 95.9 2:30 p.m.
    Benilde/St. Margarets @ Elk River B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Grand Rapids @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Tue, 12/2   Coon Rapids @ Rogers B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Coon Rapids @ Forest Lake Girls BB WLKX 95.9 6 p.m.
    Cambridge/Isanti @ Forest Lake Boys BB WLKX 95.9 8 p.m.
Thur, 12/4   Blaine @ Totino Grace B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Cretin-DH @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Fri, 12/5   Elk River @ Andover Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ Anoka Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Sat, 12/6   Centennial @ Anoka G Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Blaine @ Maple Grove B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
Mon, 12/8   Timberwolves vs Golden State Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Tue, 12/9   Elk River @ Anoka Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ North Branch Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Thur, 12/11   Maple Grove @ Andover B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ Cambridge/Isanti Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Fri, 12/12   Elk River @ Cloquet G Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    St. Francis @ Forest Lake Girls BB WLKX 95.9 6 p.m.
    St. Francis @ Forest Lake Boys BB WLKX 95.9 8 p.m.
Sat, 12/13   Champlin Park @ Anoka G Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Blaine @ Elk River B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Hermantown @ North Branch Boys BB WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Princeton @ Chisago Lakes B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Sun, 12/14   Timberwolves vs Los Angeles Spanish WLKX/KBGY 6 p.m.
Tue, 12/16   St. Michael/Alb @ Monticello Boys BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ North Branch Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Thur, 12/18   Rogers @ Monticello B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ East Ridge B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Fri, 12/19   Champlin Park @ Elk River Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    North Branch @ Cambridge/Isanti Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 12/20   Rogers @ Elk River Girls BB BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Rogers @ Elk River Boys BB BOB 106 5 p.m.
    Cloquet @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
Mon, 12/22   Maple Grove @ Wayzata Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Blaine @ Cambridge/Isanti Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Tue, 12/23   Rogers @ North Wright Co. G Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ Hill-Murray Boys BB WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Timberwolves vs Cleveland Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Sat, 12/27   Elk River @ Forest Lake B Hockey BOB/WLKX 7:30 p.m.
Tue, 12/30   Maple Grove @ Elk River B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
Fri, 1/ 2   Grand Rapids @ Andover B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Grand Rapids @ North Branch Girls BB WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Becker @ Cambridge/Isanti B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Sat, 1/3   Elk River @ Centennial B Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Elk River @ Blaine G Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ Rogers G Hockey WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Anoka @ Andover B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Tue, 1/6   Maple Grove @ Osseo Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Cambridge/Isanti @ Chisago Lakes Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Thur, 1/8   North Wright Co. @ Rogers G Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    St Paul Blades @ Chisago Lakes G Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Fri, 1/9   Buffalo @ St Michael/Alb Boys BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ Rogers Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 1/10   Centennial @ Anoka B Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Osseo @ Irondale B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Grand Rapids @ Forest Lake G Hockey WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Timberwolves vs San Antonio Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Mon, 1/12   Minnehaha Academy @ Chisago Lakes G Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Tue, 1/13   Elk River @ Maple Grove Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Princeton @ Chisago Lakes Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Thur, 1/15   Blaine @ Centennial B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Cambridge/Isanti @ North Branch Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Fri, 1/16   St. Michael/Alb @ Monticello Girls BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    St. Francis @ Chisago Lakes Girls BB WLKX 95.9 5:45 p.m.
    St. Francis @ Chisago Lakes Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 1/17   St. Michael/Alb @ Cambridge/Isanti B Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Elk River @ Blaine B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Stillwater @ Forest Lake G Hockey WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Woodbury @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Tues, 1/20   Maple Grove @ Champlin Park Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ White Bear Lake Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Wed, 1/21   Anoka @ Champlin Park Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Timberwolves vs Dallas Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Thur, 1/22   St. Michael/Alb @ Rogers B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    North Branch @ Chisago Lakes Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Fri, 1/23   St. Michael/Alb @ Cambridge/Isanti Boys BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    Cretin-DH @ Forest Lake Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 1/24   Champlin Park @ Andover B Hockey BOB 106 3 p.m.
    Monticello @ Rogers B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Roseville @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Tue, 1/27   St. Michael/Alb @ Chisago Lakes Girls BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    North Branch @ Princeton Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Thur, 1/29   Osseo @ Anoka Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    East Ridge @ Forest Lake B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7:30 p.m.
Fri, 1/30   Rogers @ Monticello Boys BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    Forest Lake @ East Ridge Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 1/31   Elk River @ St Michael/Alb Boys BB BOB 106 2:30 p.m.
    Anoka @ Maple Grove B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Brainerd @ Cambridge/Isanti Boys BB WLKX 95.9 3 p.m.
    Timberwolves vs Cleveland Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Tue, 2/3   St. Michael/Alb @ St. Francis Girls BB BOB 106 7:15 p.m.
    Monticello @ Cambridge/Isanti Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Wed, 2/4   Timberwolves vs Miami Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Thur, 2/5   St. Michael/Alb @ Monticello B Hockey BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ Cambridge/Isanti B Hockey WLKX 95.9 7 p.m.
Fri, 2/6   Spring Lake Park @ Osseo Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes @ Monticello Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 2/7   Section 5AA @ Girls Hockey Quarterfinals      
    Section 7AA @ Girls Hockey Semis      
    Section 8AA @ Girls Hockey Quarterfinals      
Mon, 2/9   Anoka @ Coon Rapids Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    North Branch @ Irondale Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Tue, 2/10   Section 5AA @ Girls Hockey Semis      
    Section 8AA @ Girls Hockey Semis      
    Section 7A @ Girls Hockey Semis      
Wed, 2/11   Totino Grace @ Champlin Park Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Timberwolves vs Golden State Spanish WLKX/KBGY 7 p.m.
Thur, 2/12   Section 7AA @ Girls Hockey Finals      
    Or St. Michael/Alb @ Elk River Girls BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Or Forest Lake @ Roseville Girls BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Fri, 2/13   Section 5AA @ Girls Hockey Finals      
    Section 8AA @ Girls Hockey Finals      
    Or Coon Rapids @ Blaine Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Or Roseville @ Forest Lake Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Sat, 2/14   Eden Prairie @ St. Michael/Alb Girls BB BOB 106 2:30 p.m.
    Champlin Park @ Coon Rapids B Hockey BOB 106 7:30 p.m.
    Buffalo @ Chisago Lakes B Hockey WLKX 95.9 2 p.m.
    Hibbing @ North Branch Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.
Tue, 2/17   Section 7AA @ Boys Hockey Quarterfinals      
Thur, 2/19   Section 5AA @ Boys Hockey Quarterfinals      
    Section 5A @ Boys Hockey Quarterfinals      
Fri, 2/20   Osseo @ Maple Grove Boys BB BOB 106 7 p.m.
    Chisago Lakes vs T.B.D. Boys BB WLKX 95.9 7:15 p.m.










 

**SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

TO LISTEN LIVE OR TO ARCHIVES OF PAST GAMES ON MSBN

 

                             CLICK HERE